Teaching Staff 15-16

Use the menu on the left hand side of the page to navigate to teacher web pages for class and contact information.

Ruth Atkins                        AP English, English 12, Latin 2-4,                                                                       French 2-4
Zenobia Brown                  Beginning Choir, Concert Choir,                                                                       Vocal Ensemble, Piano 1-4
Kristin Delaney                 Jazz and Tap Dance
Todd DeVlaming               Math 7, Math Support, Integrated                                                                       Math 1
Cierra Dornfeld                  English 8, English 10, Honors English                                                              10, Painting/Drawing 1-4
Christine Duckels              Spanish 1-4
Emily Ellsmore                  Science 8, Chemistry
Alisan Hastey                     Piano 1, Vocal Technique
Rebekah Hood                   Strings 1-4, Song Writing/Music                                                                         Theory
Nicole King                         Careers, English 8, Study Skills
George Land                       Integrated Math 1, Advanced Math,                                                                 AP Calculus, Study Skills,                                                                                  Integrated Math 2
Shoshana Leah                  Special Education (RSP)
Wendie Marks                    English 7, Beginning, Intermediate,
                                             and Advanced Drama, Musical 
                                             Theater
Valeri Mathews                  Science 7, Study Skills 7
Doreen McDowell              Earth Science, AP Environmental
                                             Science, Graphic Arts, Yearbook,
                                             Newspaper                      
Thomas McLennan            Math 8, Algebra 2
Jeremy Noble                     Biology, Physics, Health, Science 8
Matt Plummer                     Beginning Band, Concert Band, Jazz                                                                Band, Drumline, Guitar 1-3
Vanessa Ramirez               English 9, English 11, Honors                                                                            English 9, Honors English                                                                                 11, Creative Writing 1-6
Shalisa Schargus              Jazz Dance 1-3, Ballet 1-3, Tap Dance                                                                 1-3,Yoga/Pilates
Daniel Tejada                    History 7, History 8, Study Skills 
Robert Vander Ploeg       Martial Arts 1-4 (Kuk Sool Won)
Glen Weisberger              Painting/Drawing 1-4, Photography,
                                            Advanced Photography, Video
                                            Editing, AP Art
Larry Yocum                    World History, United States History,                                                                   Civics, Economics